Divisional Secretary


 

Name

Mr. Chandima C Muhandiramge

Qualification

  • Master's Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development (English medium)

  • Bachelor of Science (Special) Degree (Economics), University of Peradeniya - 1994
  • Development Implemantation of computer sofrware(India)
  • Solid waste management by local government(Japan)
  • Master Degree in human resores(India)
  • Rural Enter Prises Planing Promotion(India)

Work history

  • Probationary Officer of Sri Lanka Administrative Service (Sri Lanka Administrative Development Institute (2000)
  • Assistant Secretary - Ministry of Defense
  • Assistant Secretary - Chief Secretary's Office
  • Assistant Commissioner - Department of Local Governance
  • Commissioner - Department of Local Government
  • Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat Yakkalamulla

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

 pp

Name

Mrs. Nehara Melani Weththasinghe

Qualification

  • Bachelor of Science
  • National Diploma in Teaching
  • Public Administration Education Program

Work history

  • Teacher - G / Tangalle Balika College - Tangalle
  • Teacher - H / Theraputta National School - Ambalantota
  • Assistant Land Commissioner - Debarawewa
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary – Yakkalamulla

Accountant

 Accountant

Name

Mrs. N.G.I.Wijayarathna

Qualification

Bachelor of Business Administration

work History

  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Niyagama
  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Yakkalamulla

Assistant Director (Planning)

  ADP

Name

Mr. M.H.J.Premalal

Qualification

 Bachelor of Commerce

work History

  • Development Officer - Ministry of Southern Province
  • Development Officer - Southern Province Development Authority
  • Development Officer - Southern Provincial Rural Development Project
  • Assistant Director, Southern Provincial Rural Economic Promotion Project
  • Assistant Director (Planning) District Planning Secretary Office
  •  Assistant Director (Planning) - Divisional Secretariat Yakkalamulla

Administrative Officer

 Administrato off

Name

 Mrs. U.A.Tharanga Kumarairi

Qualification

 Public Management Assistant (Supra Grade)

work History

  •  Clerk - Ministry of Cooperatives
  • P.M.A - Samurdhi Commissioner General's Department, Imaduwa Divisional Secretariat
  • P.M.A - Galle Deputy Survey Office District Secretariat, Galle
  • Administrative Officer - Divisional Secretariat

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   

Name

Mr. T.B.P.Saman Kumara

Qualification

Grama NIladari Service-Supra-2007

work History

  • Grama Niladhari - Thotagoda, Bopepoddala Divisional Secretariat
  • Grama Niladhari - Akmeemana Divisional Secretariat
  • Administrative Grama Niladhari - Akmeemana Divisional Secretariat
  • Administrative Grama Niladhari - Neluwa Divisional Secretariat
  • Administrative Grama Niladhari - Yakkalamulla divisional secretariat

News & Events

13
Jul2018
Payment of Elders Allowance

Payment of Elders Allowance

The payment in respect of the elderly...

28
Aug2017
Divisional Coordination Committee Meeting

Divisional Coordination Committee Meeting

Cordination committee meeting on 13th of Augest...

Scroll To Top